Mark Suarez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:26, 12 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mark Suarez
Alias: Poison
Birth Name: Mark Anthony Suárez
Born: 1979-01-08 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Riverside, California, USA
Hometown: Riverside, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Eduardo Garcia & Robert Garcia
Manager: Cameron Dunkin

Suarez claims that he has grown to 6' 1" since he turned professional: [1]