Martin Castillo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:55, 10 June 2012 by Delisa (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Photo ? JollyDee@ProfiboX.hu

Name: Martin Castillo
Alias: El Gallo
Birth Name: Jose´ Marti´n Castillo Garcia
Born: 1977-01-13
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Frank Espinoza
Trainer: Manuel Robles


Olympic Results

Amateur Record: 160-20 (90 KOs)
1996 Represented Mexico as a Flyweight at the 1996 Atlanta Olympic Games.


Preceded by:
Alexander Munoz
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
2004 Dec 3 – 2006 Jul 22
Succeeded by:
Nobuo Nashiro