Difference between revisions of "Martin Vicente Rodriguez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
  
* On a November 26, 2011 telecast of [[HBO]] [[Boxing After Dark]], it was revealed that Rodriguez's actual name was Martin Vicente, not Vicente Martin, which was listed as his name his entire career.
+
* On a November 26, 2011 telecast of [[HBO]] Boxing After Dark, it was revealed that Rodriguez's actual name was Martin Vicente, not Vicente Martin, which was listed as his name during his entire career.

Revision as of 14:07, 30 November 2011

Name: Vicente Martin Rodriguez
Alias: El Mono
Born: 1985-01-22
Birthplace: Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


  • On a November 26, 2011 telecast of HBO Boxing After Dark, it was revealed that Rodriguez's actual name was Martin Vicente, not Vicente Martin, which was listed as his name during his entire career.