Difference between revisions of "Martin Vicente Rodriguez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>315903</boxer>
 
<boxer>315903</boxer>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
*On a November 26, 2011 telecast of [[HBO]] Boxing After Dark, it was revealed that Rodriguez's actual full name was Martin Vicente Rodriguez, not Vicente Martin Rodriguez, which was listed as his full name during his entire career.
+
 
 +
*On the November 26, 2011 telecast of [[HBO]] Boxing After Dark it was revealed that Rodriguez's actual full name was Martin Vicente Rodriguez, not Vicente Martin Rodriguez as was listed as his full name during his entire career.

Revision as of 05:45, 8 December 2011

Vicente Martin Rodriguez.jpg

Name: Vicente Martin Rodriguez
Alias: El Mono
Born: 1985-01-22
Birthplace: Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


  • On the November 26, 2011 telecast of HBO Boxing After Dark it was revealed that Rodriguez's actual full name was Martin Vicente Rodriguez, not Vicente Martin Rodriguez as was listed as his full name during his entire career.