Martin Vicente Rodriguez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 10:12, 10 December 2011 by Withoutthee88 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Vicente Martin Rodriguez.jpg

Name: Vicente Martin Rodriguez
Alias: El Mono
Born: 1985-01-22 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina
Nationality: Argentinian
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


  • On the November 26, 2011 telecast of HBO Boxing After Dark it was revealed that Rodriguez's actual full name was Martin Vicente Rodriguez, not Vicente Martin Rodriguez which was listed as his full name during his entire career.
Personal tools
Boxrec Database