Marvin Cordova Jr.

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:39, 12 November 2009 by Eric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Marvin Cordova Jr
Alias: Much Too Much
Birth Name: Marvin Dale Cordova
Born: 1985-01-17
Birthplace: Rocky Ford, Colorado, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur details: Won a bronze medal at the 2002 United States Under-19 championships at 139lbs.Competed at the 2002 United States championships at 132lbs.Won a bronze medal at the 2003 Police Athletic League championships at 152lbs. Quarter-fonalist at the 2004 US Western Olympic trials at 152lbs.