Difference between revisions of "Marvin Hagler"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(& added WBHoF category)
(added category)
Line 11: Line 11:
  
 
[[Category:World Middleweight Champions|Hagler, Marvin]]
 
[[Category:World Middleweight Champions|Hagler, Marvin]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions|Hagler, Marvin]]
 
[[Category:IBHOF Members|Hagler, Marvin]]
 
[[Category:IBHOF Members|Hagler, Marvin]]
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members|Hagler, Marvin]]
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members|Hagler, Marvin]]

Revision as of 00:09, 19 June 2005

Marvin Hagler

Name: Marvin Hagler
Alias: Marvelous
Birth Name: Marvin Nathaniel Hagler
Born: 1954-05-23
Birthplace: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Goody & Pat Petronelli
Managers: Goody & Pat Petronelli