Difference between revisions of "Masamori Tokuyama"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
m (adjusted formats of title succession boxes to standard)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
  title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Katsushige Kawashima]]|
 
  after=[[Katsushige Kawashima]]|
  years=27 Aug 2000–28 Jun 2004|
+
  years=27 Aug 2000 – 28 Jun 2004|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
Line 15: Line 15:
 
  title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Cristian Mijares]]|
 
  after=[[Cristian Mijares]]|
  years=18 Jul 2005&ndash;6 Dec 2006<br>vacated|
+
  years=18 Jul 2005 &ndash; 6 Dec 2006<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 +
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
 
[[Category:Korean World Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
 
[[Category:Korean World Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]

Revision as of 16:18, 9 November 2007

Tokuyama.masamori.jpg

Name: Masamori Tokuyama
Alias: Chang Soo Hong
Born: 1974-09-17
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.


Preceded by:
In-Joo Cho
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
27 Aug 2000 – 28 Jun 2004
Succeeded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
Preceded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
18 Jul 2005 – 6 Dec 2006
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristian Mijares