Difference between revisions of "Masamori Tokuyama"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted formats of title succession boxes to standard)
(format date in succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Tokuyama.masamori.jpg|left|]]
+
[[Image:Tokuyama.masamori.jpg|left|thumb|Masamori Tokuyama]]
 
<boxer>007788</boxer>
 
<boxer>007788</boxer>
  
Line 9: Line 9:
 
  title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Katsushige Kawashima]]|
 
  after=[[Katsushige Kawashima]]|
  years=27 Aug 2000 &ndash; 28 Jun 2004|
+
  years=2000 Aug 27 &ndash; 2004 Jun 28
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
Line 15: Line 15:
 
  title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Cristian Mijares]]|
 
  after=[[Cristian Mijares]]|
  years=18 Jul 2005 &ndash; 6 Dec 2006<br>'''Vacated'''
+
  years=2005 Jul 18 &ndash; 2002 Dec 6<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Tokuyama, Masamori}}
[[Category:Korean World Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
+
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Korean World Champions]]

Revision as of 16:16, 29 March 2008

Masamori Tokuyama

Name: Masamori Tokuyama
Alias: Chang Soo Hong
Born: 1974-09-17
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.


Preceded by:
In-Joo Cho
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2000 Aug 27 – 2004 Jun 28
Succeeded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
Preceded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2005 Jul 18 – 2002 Dec 6
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristian Mijares