Difference between revisions of "Masamori Tokuyama"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(boxer code)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Tokuyama.masamori.jpg|left|thumb|Masamori Tokuyama]]
 
<boxer>007788</boxer>
 
<boxer>007788</boxer>
  
 
Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.
 
Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.
  
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
+
{{start box}}
[[Category:Korean World Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
+
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[In-Joo Cho]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Katsushige Kawashima]]|
 +
years=2000 Aug 27 &ndash; 2004 Jun 28
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Katsushige Kawashima]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Cristian Mijares]]|
 +
years=2005 Jul 18 &ndash; 2006 Dec 6<br>'''Retires'''
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Tokuyama, Masamori}}
 +
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Korean World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 19:43, 9 June 2011

Masamori Tokuyama

Name: Masamori Tokuyama
Alias: Chang Soo Hong
Born: 1974-09-17
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.


Preceded by:
In-Joo Cho
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2000 Aug 27 – 2004 Jun 28
Succeeded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
Preceded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2005 Jul 18 – 2006 Dec 6
Retires
Succeeded by:
Cristian Mijares