Difference between revisions of "Masamori Tokuyama"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added pic)
(title box)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.
 
Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.
  
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before= [[In-Joo Cho]]|
 +
title= [[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
start= 27 Aug 2000|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
 
[[Category:Korean World Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
 
[[Category:Korean World Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]

Revision as of 18:40, 30 April 2006

Tokuyama.masamori.jpg

Name: Masamori Tokuyama
Alias: Chang Soo Hong
Born: 1974-09-17
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.


Preceded by:
In-Joo Cho
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
27 Aug 2000 – present
Succeeded by: