Difference between revisions of "Masamori Tokuyama"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
Line 5: Line 5:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
  before= [[In-Joo Cho]]|
+
  before=[[In-Joo Cho]]|
  title= [[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
+
  title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
  start= 27 Aug 2000|
+
  after=[[Katsushige Kawashima]]|
 +
years=27 Aug 2000–28 Jun 2004|
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Katsushige Kawashima]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=currently vacant|
 +
years=18 Jul 2005&ndash;6 Dec 2006<br>vacated|
 +
}}
 +
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
 
[[Category:Korean World Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]
 
[[Category:Korean World Champions|Tokuyama, Masamori]]

Revision as of 10:33, 6 December 2006

Tokuyama.masamori.jpg

Name: Masamori Tokuyama
Alias: Chang Soo Hong
Born: 1974-09-17
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.


Preceded by:
In-Joo Cho
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
27 Aug 2000–28 Jun 2004
Succeeded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
Preceded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
18 Jul 2005–6 Dec 2006
vacated
Succeeded by:
currently vacant