Difference between revisions of "Masamori Tokuyama"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
Line 14: Line 14:
 
  before=[[Katsushige Kawashima]]|
 
  before=[[Katsushige Kawashima]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
  after=currently vacant|
+
  after=[[Cristian Mijares]]|
 
  years=18 Jul 2005&ndash;6 Dec 2006<br>vacated|
 
  years=18 Jul 2005&ndash;6 Dec 2006<br>vacated|
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 22:39, 3 January 2007

Tokuyama.masamori.jpg

Name: Masamori Tokuyama
Alias: Chang Soo Hong
Born: 1974-09-17
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.


Preceded by:
In-Joo Cho
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
27 Aug 2000–28 Jun 2004
Succeeded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
Preceded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
18 Jul 2005–6 Dec 2006
vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristian Mijares