Masamori Tokuyama

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 19:18, 9 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Tokuyama.masamori.jpg

Name: Masamori Tokuyama
Alias: Chang Soo Hong
Born: 1974-09-17
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Nationality: Korea, North
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.


Preceded by:
In-Joo Cho
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
27 Aug 2000 – 28 Jun 2004
Succeeded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
Preceded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
18 Jul 2005 – 6 Dec 2006
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristian Mijares


Personal tools
Boxrec Database