Masamori Tokuyama

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:16, 29 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Masamori Tokuyama

Name: Masamori Tokuyama
Alias: Chang Soo Hong
Born: 1974-09-17
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Was named Japan's boxer of the year in 2002.


Preceded by:
In-Joo Cho
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2000 Aug 27 – 2004 Jun 28
Succeeded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
Preceded by:
Katsushige Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2005 Jul 18 – 2002 Dec 6
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Cristian Mijares