Difference between revisions of "Matty Matthews"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image added)
(another image linked)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Matthews.Matty.jpg|left|300px|photo]]
+
[[Image:Matthews.Matty.jpg|left|300px|thumb]]
 
<boxer>061840</boxer>
 
<boxer>061840</boxer>
 +
[[:File:Matty Matthews Card.jpg|Photo #2]]
 +
  
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Matthews, Matty]]
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Matthews, Matty]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Matthews, Matty]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Matthews, Matty]]

Latest revision as of 00:30, 14 February 2013

Matthews.Matty.jpg

Name: Matty Matthews
Alias: William Matthews
Born: 1873-07-13
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1948-12-06 (Age:75)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2