Mauricio Martinez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
(format date in succession box)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
  title=[[WBO Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Cruz Carbajal]]|
 
  after=[[Cruz Carbajal]]|
  years=4 Sep 2000 – 15 Mar 2002
+
  years=2000 Sep 4 – 2002 Mar 15
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 18:10, 14 March 2008

Name: Mauricio Martinez
Alias: Nañara / Cry Baby
Birth Name: Mauricio Martinez Aguirre
Born: 1975-05-20
Birthplace: Colon City, Panama
Nationality: Panamanian
Hometown: Colon City, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
Vacated
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2000 Sep 4 – 2002 Mar 15
Succeeded by:
Cruz Carbajal


Personal tools
Boxrec Database