Difference between revisions of "Mauricio Martinez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:MMartinez.jpg|125px|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>007288</boxer>
 
<boxer>007288</boxer>
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before=[[Johnny Tapia]]<br>vacated|
+
  before=[[Johnny Tapia]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[WBO Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Cruz Carbajal]]|
 
  after=[[Cruz Carbajal]]|
  years=4 Sep 2000&ndash;15 Mar 2002
+
  years=2000 Sep 4 &ndash; 2002 Mar 15
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:Panamanian World Champions|Martinez,Mauricio]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Martinez, Mauricio}}
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Martinez, Mauricio]]
+
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Martinez, Mauricio]]
+
[[Category:Panamanian World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABO Bantamweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 21:36, 8 July 2012

MMartinez.jpg

Name: Mauricio Martinez
Alias: Nañara / Cry Baby
Birth Name: Mauricio Martinez Aguirre
Born: 1975-05-20
Birthplace: Colon City, Panama
Hometown: Colon City, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
Vacated
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2000 Sep 4 – 2002 Mar 15
Succeeded by:
Cruz Carbajal