Mauricio Martinez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (add DEFAULTSORT)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:MMartinez.jpg|125px|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>007288</boxer>
 
<boxer>007288</boxer>
  
Line 14: Line 15:
 
[[Category:Panamanian World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Panamanian World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABO Bantamweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 00:36, 9 July 2012

MMartinez.jpg

Name: Mauricio Martinez
Alias: Nañara / Cry Baby
Birth Name: Mauricio Martinez Aguirre
Born: 1975-05-20
Birthplace: Colon City, Panama
Nationality: Panamanian
Hometown: Colon City, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
Vacated
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2000 Sep 4 – 2002 Mar 15
Succeeded by:
Cruz Carbajal


Personal tools
Boxrec Database