Mauricio Martinez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:26, 9 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mauricio Martinez
Alias: Nañara / Cry Baby
Birth Name: Mauricio Martinez Aguirre
Born: 1975-05-20
Birthplace: Colon City, Panama
Hometown: Colon City, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
Vacated
WBO Bantamweight Champion
4 Sep 2000 – 15 Mar 2002
Succeeded by:
Cruz Carbajal