Mauricio Martinez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:10, 14 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mauricio Martinez
Alias: Nañara / Cry Baby
Birth Name: Mauricio Martinez Aguirre
Born: 1975-05-20
Birthplace: Colon City, Panama
Hometown: Colon City, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
Vacated
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2000 Sep 4 – 2002 Mar 15
Succeeded by:
Cruz Carbajal