Mauricio Martinez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 00:36, 9 July 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
MMartinez.jpg

Name: Mauricio Martinez
Alias: Nañara / Cry Baby
Birth Name: Mauricio Martinez Aguirre
Born: 1975-05-20
Birthplace: Colon City, Panama
Nationality: Panamanian
Hometown: Colon City, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
Vacated
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2000 Sep 4 – 2002 Mar 15
Succeeded by:
Cruz Carbajal


Personal tools
Boxrec Database