Medgoen Singsurat

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:49, 25 April 2008 by THE LATIN SNAKE (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Medgoen Singsurat.

Name: Medgoen Singsurat
Alias: Medgoen 3-K Battery
Born: 1978-06-12
Birthplace: Roi-Et, Thailand
Hometown: Roi-Et, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Medgoen is promoted by Thai Storage Battery Public Company Limited, and hence bears the 3K Battery name, as the company contracts Thai boxers to sponsor their products.


Preceded by:
Manny Pacquiao
Stripped
(failed to make weight)
WBC Flyweight Champion
1999 Sep 17 – 2000 May 19
Succeeded by:
Malcolm Tunacao