Difference between revisions of "Mel Turnbow"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Tron moved page Human:123 to Mel Turnbow)
(No difference)

Revision as of 12:03, 26 February 2013

Turnbow Mel.jpg

Name: Mel Turnbow
Alias: MoJo
Born: 1943-07-11
Died: 2013-02-12 (Age:69)
Hometown: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Is said to have a win over Cassius Clay as amateur. (The Ring, May 1964, p.47)