Melinda Cooper

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:58, 20 April 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Melinda Cooper

Name: Melinda Cooper
Alias: La Maravilla
Birth Name: Melinda Amillia Cooper
Born: 1985-03-06 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click

Became the first female under the age of 18 to be granted a boxing license by the state of Nevada.