Michael Clark

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:08, 22 September 2009 by Marina (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Michaelclark.jpg
Name: Michael Clark
Alias: Cold Blood
Born: 1973-07-10 (Age:41)
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Pat Nelson


Contestant on the ESPN boxing reality television show The Contender. As an amateur, Clark was the 1992 National Golden Gloves featherweight champion.


Clark participated in the second season of ESPN's reality boxing show the contender. Clark was eliminated in the first bout of the season premiere on July 19, 2006, when he lost a five-round decision to Cornelius Bundrage.

Michael Clark.jpg