Michael Domingo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:45, 4 October 2012 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Michael Domingo

Name: Michael Domingo
Alias: Bruce Lee
Birth Name: Michael Barroa Domingo
Born: 1979-08-23
Birthplace: Lebak, Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Freddie Roach (former), Edito Villamor
Manager: Michael Aldeguer
Promoter: ALA Promotions

Health

  • In November 2008, Domingo was diagnosed with Hepatitis B and was disallowed from entering the United States to fight Nestor Rocha. By March 2009, however, he had reportedly passed tests in multiple hospitals along with his yearly checkup with the GAB. [1]

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Oriental Bantamweight Title (July 2008 - September 2008)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Bantamweight Title (July 2005 - 2008)