Difference between revisions of "Michael Grant"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[image:Grant.Michael.gif|left|160px|Michael Grant]]
+
''For the British boxer of the same name, see: [[Michael Grant (British)]]''[[image:Grant.Michael.gif|left|160px|Michael Grant]]
 
<boxer>005847</boxer>
 
<boxer>005847</boxer>
 
'''Trainers''': [[Don Turner]], [[Teddy Atlas]], and [[Buddy McGirt]]
 
'''Trainers''': [[Don Turner]], [[Teddy Atlas]], and [[Buddy McGirt]]

Revision as of 20:59, 21 September 2007

For the British boxer of the same name, see: Michael Grant (British)
Michael Grant

Name: Michael Grant
Alias: Big
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Grant
Born: 1972-08-04 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Hometown: Blue Bell, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 7″   /   201cm
Reach: 86″   /   218cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Don Turner, Teddy Atlas, and Buddy McGirt