Michael Grant

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
''For the British boxer of the same name, see: [[Michael Grant (British)]]''[[image:Grant.Michael.gif|left|160px|Michael Grant]]
+
''For the British boxer of the same name, see: [[Michael Grant (British)]]''[[image:Grant.Michael.gif|left|250px]]
 
<boxer>005847</boxer>
 
<boxer>005847</boxer>
'''Trainers''': [[Don Turner]], [[Teddy Atlas]], and [[James (Buddy) McGirt]]
+
'''Trainers:''' [[Don Turner]], [[Teddy Atlas]], [[James (Buddy) McGirt]]
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Grant, Michael}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Grant, Michael}}
 
[[Category:NABF Heavyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Heavyweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 06:20, 3 September 2010

For the British boxer of the same name, see: Michael Grant (British)
Grant.Michael.gif

Name: Michael Grant
Alias: Big
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Grant
Born: 1972-08-04
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Blue Bell, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 7″   /   201cm
Reach: 86″   /   218cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Don Turner, Teddy Atlas, James (Buddy) McGirt

Personal tools
Boxrec Database