Difference between revisions of "Michael Grant"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (trainers)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[image:Grant.Michael.gif|left|160px|Michael Grant]]
 
<boxer>005847</boxer>
 
<boxer>005847</boxer>
 
'''Trainers''': [[Don Turner]], [[Teddy Atlas]], and [[Buddy McGirt]]
 
'''Trainers''': [[Don Turner]], [[Teddy Atlas]], and [[Buddy McGirt]]

Revision as of 14:44, 2 May 2006

Michael Grant

Name: Michael Grant
Alias: Big
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Grant
Born: 1972-08-04 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Hometown: Blue Bell, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 7″   /   201cm
Reach: 86″   /   218cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Don Turner, Teddy Atlas, and Buddy McGirt