Michael Grant

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:49, 1 September 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
For the British boxer of the same name, see: Michael Grant (British)
Michael Grant

Name: Michael Grant
Alias: Big
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Grant
Born: 1972-08-04 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Hometown: Blue Bell, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 7″   /   201cm
Reach: 86″   /   218cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Don Turner, Teddy Atlas, and James (Buddy) McGirt