Michael Katsidis

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (new picture)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Michael_Katsidis.JPG|left]]  
+
[[Image:Rocky_Katsidis.jpg|left]]  
 
<boxer>079141</boxer>
 
<boxer>079141</boxer>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>

Revision as of 07:16, 20 February 2007

Rocky Katsidis.jpg

Name: Michael Katsidis
Alias: The Great
Birth Name: Michael Alan Katsidis
Born: 1980-08-15 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Nationality: Australian
Hometown: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • Amateur Record: 75 wins from 81 fights
  • Katsidis fought as a Lightweight for the Australian Olympic Team at the 2000 Olympics in Sydney. Results were:
Personal tools
Boxrec Database