Difference between revisions of "Michael Katsidis"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (extra thumb pic)
(deleted category)
Line 12: Line 12:
 
[[Category:Australian Olympians|Katsidis, Michael]]
 
[[Category:Australian Olympians|Katsidis, Michael]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Katsidis, Michael]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Katsidis, Michael]]
[[Category:Greece boxers|Katsidis, Michael]]
 

Revision as of 16:21, 27 September 2007

Rocky Katsidis.jpg
Katsidis beats Graham Earl to earn the WBO Lightweight Title

Name: Michael Katsidis
Alias: The Great
Birth Name: Michael Alan Katsidis
Born: 1980-08-15 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • Amateur Record: 75 wins from 81 fights
  • Katsidis fought as a Lightweight for the Australian Olympic Team at the 2000 Olympics in Sydney. Results were: