Difference between revisions of "Michael Katsidis"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Michael_Katsidis.JPG|left]]  
 
[[Image:Michael_Katsidis.JPG|left]]  
 
<boxer>079141</boxer>
 
<boxer>079141</boxer>
 
+
<br clear=all>
 
+
 
+
 
+
 
+
 
+
 
+
 
+
 
+
  
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
Line 15: Line 7:
 
**Defeated [[Agnaldo Nunes]] (Brazil) 15-6
 
**Defeated [[Agnaldo Nunes]] (Brazil) 15-6
 
**Lost to [[Nurzhan Karimzhanov]] (Kazakstan) 7-9
 
**Lost to [[Nurzhan Karimzhanov]] (Kazakstan) 7-9
 +
 +
[[Category:Australian Olympians|Katsidis, Michael]]
 +
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Katsidis, Michael]]

Revision as of 13:15, 23 January 2007

Michael Katsidis.JPG

Name: Michael Katsidis
Alias: The Great
Birth Name: Michael Alan Katsidis
Born: 1980-08-15 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • Katsidis fought as a Lightweight for the Australian Olympic Team at the 2000 Olympics in Sydney. Results were: