Michael Katsidis

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:30, 31 March 2007 by THE LATIN SNAKE (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Rocky Katsidis.jpg

Name: Michael Katsidis
Alias: The Great
Birth Name: Michael Alan Katsidis
Born: 1980-08-15 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • Amateur Record: 75 wins from 81 fights
  • Katsidis fought as a Lightweight for the Australian Olympic Team at the 2000 Olympics in Sydney. Results were:


Preceded by:
Acelino Freitas
WBO Lightweight Champion
17 February 2006 – present
Succeeded by: