Difference between revisions of "Michael Nunn"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 23: Line 23:
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Nunn, Michael]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Nunn, Michael]]
 
[[Category:African American Boxers|Nunn, Michael]]
 
[[Category:African American Boxers|Nunn, Michael]]
 +
[[category:two division champions]]

Revision as of 06:25, 1 January 2007

Name: Michael Nunn
Alias: Second To
Birth Name: Michael John Nunn
Born: 1963-04-14
Birthplace: Davenport, Iowa, USA
Hometown: Davenport, Iowa, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Frank Tate
IBF Middleweight Champion
28 Jul 1988 – 10 May 1991
Succeeded by:
James Toney
Preceded by:
Victor Cordoba
WBA Super Middleweight Champion
12 Sep 1992 – 26 Feb 1994
Succeeded by:
Steve Little