Michael Nunn

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 01:25, 1 January 2007 by Scapone (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Michael Nunn
Alias: Second To
Birth Name: Michael John Nunn
Born: 1963-04-14
Birthplace: Davenport, Iowa, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Davenport, Iowa, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Frank Tate
IBF Middleweight Champion
28 Jul 1988 – 10 May 1991
Succeeded by:
James Toney
Preceded by:
Victor Cordoba
WBA Super Middleweight Champion
12 Sep 1992 – 26 Feb 1994
Succeeded by:
Steve Little


Personal tools
Boxrec Database