Michael Olajide

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:58, 1 June 2011 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Michael Olajide.jpg

Name: Michael Olajide
Alias: The Silk
Born: 1963-12-08
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Hector Roca, Angelo Dundee
Cutmens: Al Gavin, Ralph Citro