Difference between revisions of "Michael Spinks"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(1976 Olympians)
(World Boxing HoF category added)
Line 12: Line 12:
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Spinks, Michael]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Spinks, Michael]]
 
[[Category:IBHOF Members|Spinks, Michael]]
 
[[Category:IBHOF Members|Spinks, Michael]]
 +
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members|Spinks, Michael]]
 
[[Category:Olympic Gold Medalists|Spinks, Michael]]
 
[[Category:Olympic Gold Medalists|Spinks, Michael]]
 
[[Category:1976 Olympians|Spinks, Michael]]
 
[[Category:1976 Olympians|Spinks, Michael]]
 
[[Category:Spinks Family|Spinks, Michael]]
 
[[Category:Spinks Family|Spinks, Michael]]

Revision as of 20:04, 18 July 2005

Name: Michael Spinks
Alias: Jinx
Born: 1956-07-13
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Butch Lewis
Trainer: Eddie Futch