Michele Di Rocco

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:10, 9 July 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Michele Di Rocco
Alias: The King
Born: 1982-05-04 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Foligno, Umbria, Italy
Hometown: Assisi, Umbria, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Italy as a Light Welterweight at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games. His results were: