Difference between revisions of "Micky Ward"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (2nd image linked)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Ward.micky.jpg|left|]]  
 
[[Image:Ward.micky.jpg|left|]]  
 
<boxer>003603</boxer>
 
<boxer>003603</boxer>
 +
[[:Image:WardMicky.jpeg|Photo #2]]

Revision as of 20:48, 9 May 2009

Ward.micky.jpg

Name: Micky Ward
Alias: Irish
Birth Name: George Michael Ward Jr
Born: 1965-10-04
Birthplace: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2