Difference between revisions of "Micky Ward"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 7: Line 7:
 
* [[WBU]] Intercontinenal Light Welterweight Title (1996)
 
* [[WBU]] Intercontinenal Light Welterweight Title (1996)
 
<BR>
 
<BR>
 
 
 
'''[[:Category:Micky Ward Gallery|Micky Ward Gallery]]'''<BR>
 
'''[[:Category:Micky Ward Gallery|Micky Ward Gallery]]'''<BR>

Revision as of 18:08, 9 October 2011

Ward.micky.jpg

Name: Micky Ward
Alias: Irish
Born: 1965-10-04
Birthplace: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBU Light Welterweight Title (2000)
  • WBU Intercontinenal Light Welterweight Title (1996)


Micky Ward Gallery