Micky Ward

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:39, 7 March 2011 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Ward.micky.jpg

Name: Micky Ward
Alias: Irish
Born: 1965-10-04
Birthplace: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Titles Held

  • WBU Light Welterweight Title (2000)
  • WBU Intercontinenal Light Welterweight Title (1996)