Micky Ward

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:09, 9 October 2011 by Michael (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Ward.micky.jpg

Name: Micky Ward
Alias: Irish
Born: 1965-10-04
Birthplace: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBU Light Welterweight Title (2000)
  • WBU Intercontinenal Light Welterweight Title (1996)


Micky Ward Gallery