Midget Wolgast

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:14, 24 March 2012 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Midget Wolgast
Class of 2001
Old Timer Category
Hall of Fame bio:click

Name: Midget Wolgast
Birth Name: Joseph Robert Loscalzo
Born: 1910-07-18
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1955-10-19 (Age:45)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Flyweight
Managers: Chris Dundee, Johnny Keyes, Frank Loscalzo
Midget Wolgast Gallery