Midnight Bell

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:50, 23 October 2006 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Midnight Bell
Birth Name: Oscar Bell
Born: 1917-02-01
Birthplace: Dallas, Texas, USA
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

  • Originally from Dallas, TX.
  • He was purportedly turning 21 years old in February 1938.
  • Sparring partner in mid-1938 for Middleweight champ Freddie Steele for his non-title bout with Solly Krieger, and title fight with Al Hostak.