Miguel Angel Castellini

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:44, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
MACastellini.jpg

Name: Miguel Angel Castellini
Alias: Cloroformo
Born: 1947-01-26
Birthplace: Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Jose Manuel Duran
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
1976 Oct 8 – 1977 Mar 5
Succeeded by:
Eddie Gazo