Mikey Garcia

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:mag.jpg|left|275px]]
 
<boxer>364679</boxer>
 
<boxer>364679</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer:''' [[Eduardo Garcia]] (father)<br>
 +
'''Promoter:''' [[Top Rank]]
  
* Brother of [[Roberto Garcia]].
+
== Titles Held ==
 +
*[[NABF]] featherweight title (2011- )
 +
*[[NABO]] Featherweight Title (2011- )
 +
*[[USBA]] Featherweight Title (2010)
 +
 
 +
== Notes ==
 +
*Brother of [[Roberto Garcia]].
 +
*Son of [[Eduardo Garcia]].
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Garcia, Miguel Angel}}
 +
[[Category:NABF Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABO Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Garcia Family]]

Revision as of 11:01, 13 December 2012

Mag.jpg

Name: Mikey Garcia
Birth Name: Miguel Angel Garcia
Born: 1987-12-15 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Ventura, California, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eduardo Garcia (father)
Promoter: Top Rank

Titles Held

  • NABF featherweight title (2011- )
  • NABO Featherweight Title (2011- )
  • USBA Featherweight Title (2010)

Notes

Personal tools
Boxrec Database