Miguel Gonzalez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:20, 29 July 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
MiguelGonzalez2.jpg

Name: Miguel Angel Gonzalez
Alias: Silky Smooth
Born: 1985-11-02 (Age:29)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Sonny Gonzalez, Mike Stafford

Amateur Career

  • Began boxing at age 9. [1]
  • 2008 United States Amateur Lightweight Champion
  • 2008 U.S. Olympic Team alternate


Title Held

  • WBO Latino Super Featherweight Title (2013-present)
  • WBF International Light Welterweight Title (2011)