Miguel Lora

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:56, 29 March 2009 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Miguel Lora2.jpg
Miguel Lora.jpg

Name: Miguel Lora
Alias: Happy
Born: 1961-04-12
Birthplace: Monteria, Colombia
Hometown: Monteria, Colombia
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click


  • 1977 Colombian bantamweight amateur champion


Preceded by:
Daniel Zaragoza
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1985 Aug 9 – 1988 Oct 29
Succeeded by:
Raul Perez